The Mayors

SUCCESSION OF MAYORS

SINCE ITS CREATION, TUBOD HAS THE FOLLOWING MAYORS;

HON. Paciano C. Mosquito 1958 – 1959 Appointed
– 1960 – 1963 Elected

Hon. Jose R. Dumadag, Sr. 1964 – 1967 Elected

Hon. Pablo C. Cabañes, Sr. 1968 – 1971 Elected

1972 – May 1980 Extended thru Presidential Proclamation 1081

Hon. Cleto A. Calamba 1980 – April 15, 1986 Elected

Hon. Franco D. Duterte, Jr. April 16, 1986 – Appointed OIC
August 31, 1986

Hon. Alfredo E. Macula Sept. 1, 1986 – Appointed OIC
Nov. 30, 1988

Hon. Germanico Gardones Dec. 1 -14, 1988 Appointed OIC

Hon. Felisberto R. Dumadag, Sr. Dec. 15, 1988 – Appointed OIC
June 30, 1989

Hon. Alfredo E. Macula July 1, 1989 – Elected
May 8, 1992

Hon. Felomina O. Calamba May 9, 1992 – Succession
June 30, 1992

Hon. Pepito L. Lumayag July 1, 1992 – Elected
June 30, 1995

Hon. Lapu-Lapu C. Buyser July 1, 1995 – Elected
June 30, 1998

Hon. Apolinario G. Nalitan July 1, 1998 – Elected
June 30 , 2001

Hon. Guillermo A. Romarate, Jr. July 1, 2001 – Elected
June 30, 2004
July 1, 2004 – Elected June 30, 2007

Hon. Cristina Hemady R. Arcillas July 1, 2007 – Elected to Present

Advertisements